PRIVACY DISCLOSURE STATEMENT

GENERAL
Eve Performance Pty Ltd ACN 152 803 453 trading as Mydrade™ and its related bodies corporate (collectively referred to as “EP”, “us”, “we” and “our”) is subject to the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

EP has adopted this Privacy Policy to ensure that it deals responsibly with personal information about individuals. This policy may be amended, or modified, from time to time.

The principles set out in this EP Privacy Disclosure Statement will apply to any personal information you provide to EP and to information which we collect about you from other sources.

This Statement does not apply to acts and practices of an EP entity which relates directly to the employee records of that EP entity’s current and former employees.

COLLECTING YOUR INFORMATION
We collect personal information in the course of our business dealings with you. Generally, and as appropriate, we will tell you why we are collecting personal information, when we collect it and how we plan to use it; or these things will be obvious when we collect the information.

We usually collect personal information such as name, email and street address, and telephone number. As a general rule we do not collect sensitive information (as defined in the Privacy Act). However, if we do, it will usually be for the purposes of facilitating our business dealings with you and, if the law requires us to, we will seek your consent to collect it.

HOW WE USE AND DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION
We will use and disclose personal information for the primary purpose for which it was collected. We may also use and disclose personal information for purposes related or ancillary to the main reasons we collect it; such as invoicing, reminder notices and the provision of information concerning products.

We also use your information to provide and market our services and to enhance and develop our relationship with you. We may share your information with other members of the EP Group.

EP may disclose your information to service providers, agents, contractors and strategic partners from time to time to help us to provide and market our products and services to you. If we do this we generally require these parties to protect your information the same way we do.

OTHER PEOPLE’S INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE TO US
If you provide personal information to us about someone else (for example, one of your directors or someone with whom you are dealing) you must ensure that you are entitled to disclose that information to us and ensure that a copy of this policy has been provided to the relevant person. So that, without further enquiry by us, we may collect, use and disclose such information for the purposes described above.

SECURITY
We have a variety of physical and electronic security measures to protect personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised use, modification or disclosure.

We maintain physical security over our paper and electronic data stores and premises, such as locks and security systems. We also have user identifiers and passwords to control access to our computer system.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION
You have a right to access most personal information we hold about you. Please contact our Privacy Officer (see below) to ask for access to your information or if you have a complaint concerning your information privacy. We may deny your request in some circumstances. If we do this we will tell you why.

ACCURACY
We take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date whenever we collect or use it. If you think that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, please contact our Privacy Officer (see below) and we will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is corrected.

CONTACT US
Any queries you have regarding this policy or your personal information should be directed to our Privacy Officer, Eric Priestley:

Telephone: (07) 3376 6525
Postal address: PO Box 776, Sanctuary Cove Qld 4212
E-mail address: info@mydrade.com.au